Pipkin Raw Extra-Virgin Coconut Oil – 1 Litre
Raw, extra-virgin and unprocessed coconut oil. No nasty additives, Pipkin is just 100% coconut oil, cold pressed and sourced from tropical Sri Lanka.
A beautiful mild taste, great for frying, roasting, baking whilst providing an added health boost to your cooking. This nutritionally-rich oil is packed with medium-chain triglycerides (the good kind of fat) and lauric acid (kills nasty micro-organisms).
Perfect, not only for your kitchen but also as part of your beauty range, this multitasking oil is truly a jar of wonders. Put Pipkin in your cooking, put it in your hair/skin – the product for use (almost) anywhere, everywhere.
✓ Certified 100% Organic Product
✓ Completely Free of Preservatives
✓ Suitable for Vegetarians & Vegans
✓ Raw, Extra-Virgin & Cold-pressed
✓ Unbleached, Unprocessed, Unrefined
✓ Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Cholesterol-free
What’s so great about Pipkin Coconut Oil?
100% CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY THE SOIL ASSOCIATION – 100% Raw, Pure, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Unbleached, Virgin Coconut Oil, No Added Preservatives. Better For The Planet and Better for You
SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS & VEGANS – Dairy-free, gluten-free & cholesterol free. A healthy fat that can increase mental and physical energy which helps you lose body fat, Adding Coconut Oil to your diet compensates for the deficiency in EPA in a vegetarian and vegan diet
NATURAL REPLACEMENT for all processed oils, butter and margarine
MULTIPURPOSE COCONUT OIL – Pipkin Coconut Oil can be used for various purposes such as COOKING, BEAUTY, SKIN & HAIR, PETS, CLEANING, SHAVING, MAKEUP REMOVER, BODY MOISTURISER, LIP BALM and MORE
HARVESTED FROM LUSH COCONUT PLANTATIONS IN SRI LANKA
|Typical Values:||Per 100g|
|Energy||3761kj / 8.99kcal|
|Fat||99.9g (of which saturates) 94.2g|
Some of our favourite uses of Pipkin coconut oil
- As an every-day cooking oil
- In your smoothie or coffee for extra taste
- As a skin moisturiser – great for dry skin
- Natural make-up remover
- Polish for flat wooden surfaces
- An alternative to butter in baking
- As a delicious salad dressing
- Leave-in overnight hair conditioner
- Eating it with a spoon straight from jar